Savo Games - Eliittikisat
Mondo Areena
8:7.2012
RESULTS
Men 100m
Heat 1 Wind: -0.8
Pl Name Year Team Result
1 Sami Kääriäinen 1992 VarkKV 11.20
2 Ville Kiviniemi 1990 KuopRei 11.30
Heat 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Olli Rantanen 1988 TampPy 10.82
2 Mikko Mensala 1980 JyväskKU 11.15
3 Niko Nyman 1989 ValtVa 11.25
4 Sami Vartiainen 1986 PolvijVau 11.33
Arttu Halmela 1991 HonkajsU DNS
Heat 3 Wind: +0.1
1 Nicholas Watson JAM 10.29
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 10.33
3 Kenroy Anderson JAM 10.35
4 Visa Hongisto 1987 ValkKa 10.52
5 Eero Haapala 1989 IkaalU 10.63
6 Ville Myllymäki 1990 KanksLei 10.84
Men 200 m
Heat 1 Wind: -0.8
1 Rabah Yousif SUD 21.06
2 Ville Kiviniemi 1990 KuopRei 22.59
3 Sami Vartiainen 1986 PolvijVau 22.76
4 Niko Nyman 1989 ValtVa 22.78
5 Sami Kääriäinen 1992 VarkKV 23.03
Heat 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Kenroy Anderson JAM 20.59
2 Nicholas Watson JAM 20.68
3 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.69
4 Jonathan Åstrand 1985 IFKraft 21.14
5 Visa Hongisto 1987 ValkKa 21.31
6 Jermaine Gayle JAM 21.80
Men 400 m
Heat 1
1 Markus Jokinen 1990 KristU 49.98
2 Matti Röppänen 1982 KuopRei 50.49
3 Jouko Juntunen 1981 KuopRei 50.80
4 Markku Pitkänen 1993 NilsNu 50.89
Heat 2
1 Rabah Yousif SUD 45.59
2 Ville Wendelin 1990 TuUL 47.21
3 Jermaine Gayle JAM 47.45
4 Petteri Monni 1990 JyväskKU 47.69
5 Jussi Heikkilä 1983 ViipU 48.33
6 Ilari Porkka 1983 ViipU 49.60
Men 1500 m
Heat 1
1 Jeff Riseley AUS 3:36.10
2 Niclas Sandells 1984 IKFalken 3:36.88
3 Belal Mansour Ali BRN 3:37.49
4 Paul Robinson IRL 3:37.91
5 Craig Miller USA 3:38.35
6 Abiyote Abinet ETH 3:38.77
7 Mikael Bergdahl 1983 IKFalken 3:39.74
8 Miro Laurila 1988 KarhU 3:47.31
9 Jonas Hamm LahdA 3:47.74
10 Panu Jantunen 1989 ParikkU 3:48.92
11 Ilari Piipponen 1988 KarhKa 3:49.63
12 Joonas Lehtinen 1988 TuUL 3:49.99
13 Joonas Harjamäki 1986 SeinäjSU 3:51.50
Matt Fox AUS DNF
Splits:
400 56.93 Matt Fox
800 1:55.16 Matt Fox
1200 2:54.35 Jeff Riseley
Heat 2
1 Hayato Saito JPN 3:46.51
2 Allar Lamp EST 3:47.21
3 Hilary Bon KEN 3:47.71
4 Takeshi Kuchino JPN 3:48.47
5 Keisuke Tanaka JPN 3:53.92
6 Anders Lindahl 1987 IFLänken 3:53.93
7 Ville Borgmästars 1991 IKFalken 3:54.25
8 Rami Oravakangas 1985 PyhäjPo 3:54.28
9 Jari Räsänen 1987 PolvijU 3:55.57
10 Mikko Pellinen 1990 KristU 3:56.95
11 Olli Pulkkanen 1981 KuopRei 3:58.13
12 Antti Taini 1983 SeinäjSU 3:58.57
13 Juuso Hakala 1990 PorinYU 4:06.83
14 Janne Heikkinen 1988 KuopRei 4:16.87
Willy Rotich 1976 TuUL DNF
Splits:
400 58.45 Willy Rotich
800 1:58.77 Willy Rotich
1200 3:02.01 Willy Rotich
Men Pole Vault
1 Darren Niedermayer USA 550
490 505 520 535 550 565
- - O XO O XXX
2 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 535
490 505 520 535 550
- - O O XXX
3 Samuli Järvelä 1987 SoinSi 520
490 505 520 535
- O XO XXX
4 Vesa Rantanen 1975 VirtU 505
490 505 520
O O XXX
Jarno Kivioja 1982 HKV NH
490 505
- XXX
Jussi Kaavi 1990 HKV NH
490
XXX
Men Long Jump
1 Tommi Evilä 1980 TampPy 7.81 +1.3
7.48 7.81 7.62 7.52 7.62 7.58
+0.3 +1.3 -1.0 -0.8 -0.8 -0.8
2 Roni Ollikainen 1990 HKV 7.74 -0.7
7.42 X 7.74 X X 7.50
-0.8 +0.6 -0.7 -1.0 -0.9 -0.9
3 Juho-Matti Pimiä 1984 LappUM 7.70 +0.7
X 7.70 X 7.44 7.43 7.38
+1.4 +0.7 -0.8 -0.6 -1.0 -0.5
4 Arttu Halmela 1991 HonkajsU 7.62 +1.5
7.36 7.62 7.54 X X 7.60
0.0 +1.5 -1.1 -1.2 -0.7 -0.4
5 Henri Väyrynen 1991 KajKi 7.18 -0.4
X X 7.18 X - -
+2.0 -0.5 -0.4 -1.1
6 Kristian Pulli 1994 KaipVi 7.15 +0.7
7.04 7.15 X X 6.69 X
-0.5 +0.7 -0.8 -0.9 -0.8 -0.1
Petteri Lax 1985 LauttLu NM -0.3
X - - - - -
-0.3
Men Discus Throw
1 Mikko Kyyrö 1980 KerU 59.02
X 59.02 58.44 X X X
2 Jouni Walden IkaalU 57.56
56.16 57.24 57.56 X 56.83 X
3 Joni Mattila 1988 HimU 53.97
X 53.31 X 52.49 53.97 X
Men Hammer Throw
1 David Söderberg 1979 IFVom 74.29
69.38 72.83 73.37 74.29 X 73.44
2 Tuomas Seppänen 1986 PorinPy 71.72
70.57 71.72 71.36 68.78 X 71.10
3 Juha Kauppinen 1986 KangKi 69.15
X 69.15 X X 67.45 X
4 Jesse Lehto 1993 KaustPV 67.74
64.88 64.86 64.91 X X 67.74
5 Kai Räsänen 1990 PyhäsU 66.38
64.65 64.43 64.71 66.38 X 64.44
Men Javelin
1 Tero Pitkämäki 1982 SeinäjSU 81.70
78.99 X 78.96 X 81.70 80.91
2 Antti Ruuskanen 1984 PielavSa 79.70
77.33 78.29 X 79.70 X X
3 Harri Haatainen 1978 LapVi 77.61
X 77.59 X 77.61 76.04 X
4 Lassi Etelätalo 1988 JoensKa 77.51
72.40 72.43 71.10 77.51 X 77.34
5 Sampo Lehtola 1989 LapinlVe 76.79
74.02 72.94 76.79 X 76.66 75.67
6 Teemu Wirkkala 1984 ToholU 75.45
X X 75.45 X - 75.43
7 Jung Sang-Jin KOR 72.91
X X 72.91 X 71.30 X
8 Toni Sirviö 1992 SulkU 71.17
68.39 71.17 67.40 X 70.28 67.38
9 Jarkko Koski-Vähälä 1978 YlivKu 70.53
X 70.53 69.89
Men Long Jump
1 Joona Kokkola 1992 ValtVa 6.97 -0.8
X X 6.79 6.97 X X
+0.1 -0.7 -0.6 -0.8 -0.9 -0.7
2 Aleksi Haapakoski 1989 OulPy 6.90 -0.6
X 6.76 5.20 6.88 6.90 X
-0.3 +0.2 -0.4 -0.8 -0.6 -0.6
3 Teemu Keronen 1995 OravisU 6.50 -0.8
X X 6.48 6.50 6.42 6.47
-0.4 +0.2 -0.2 -0.8 -0.6 0.0
Women 100m Finals
Wind: -0.8
1 Hayley Jones GBR 11.57
2 Noora Hämäläinen 1988 JoensKa 12.04
3 Ilona Punkkinen 1982 LappUM 12.12
4 Sari Eero 1985 PellPo 12.40
5 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 15.68
Maria Räsänen 1992 KuopRei DNS
Women 100 m Prelims
1 Hayley Jones GBR 11.68Q
2 Nooralotta Neziri 1992 TuUL 11.71
3 Maria Räsänen 1992 KuopRei 11.77Q
4 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.85Q
5 Noora Hämäläinen 1988 JoensKa 11.94Q
6 Ilona Punkkinen 1982 LappUM 12.07q
7 Sari Eero 1985 PellPo 12.31q
8 Jenni Kivioja 1987 IisVi 12.32
9 Riikka Kokko 1995 OulPy 12.36
Heat 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Hayley Jones GBR 11.68Q
2 Noora Hämäläinen 1988 JoensKa 11.94Q
3 Ilona Punkkinen 1982 LappUM 12.07q
4 Jenni Kivioja 1987 IisVi 12.32
Heat 2 Wind: 0.0
1 Nooralotta Neziri 1992 TuUL 11.71
2 Maria Räsänen 1992 KuopRei 11.77Q
3 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.85Q
4 Sari Eero 1985 PellPo 12.31q
5 Riikka Kokko 1995 OulPy 12.36
Women 1500m
1 Meskerem Assefa ETH 4:09.51
2 Sinimol Paulose IND 4:10.72
3 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:14.91
4 Johanna Lehtinen 1979 JoensKa 4:15.27
5 Ruriko Kubo JPN 4:17.98
6 Ayako Jinnouchi JPN 4:18.03
7 Sara Kuivisto 1991 PorvU 4:23.40
8 Suvi Selvenius 1980 HKV 4:23.49
9 Heidi Marttinen 1990 HeinI 4:24.11
10 Chichiro Sunaga JPN 4:34.08
11 Jevgenia Mateitsuk EST 4:39.07
12 Mira Tuominen 1981 ValkHa 4:40.31
Annet Mwanzi KEN DNF
Splits:
400 1:04.87 Annet Mwanzi
800 2:12.61 Annet Mwanzi
1200 3:20.82 Sinimol Paulose
Women 3000m
1 Sandra Eriksson 1989 IFNykn 9:43.38
2 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 10:05.07
3 Minna-Maria Kangas 1983 OulPy 10:14.19
Splits:
1000 3:11.45 Sandra Eriksson
2000 6:28.57 Sandra Eriksson
Women 100m Hurdles
Wind: +0.4
1 Nooralotta Neziri 1992 TuUL 13.24
2 Irina Reshetkina RUS 13.97
3 Viivi Avikainen 1987 MikkKV 14.33
Josanne Lucas TRI DNF
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
1 Vera Rudakova RUS 56.47
2 Emma Millard 1990 ToijVau 57.92
3 Irina Reshetkina RUS 58.59
Women High Jump
1 Yekaterina Bolshova RUS 186
169 174 179 183 186 188 190
- O O O XXO - XXX
2 Mari Sepänmaa 1985 AlavU 183
169 174 179 183 186
- O XO O XXX
3 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 183
169 174 179 183 186
- O O XO XXX
4 Elina Smolander 1989 LapVi 179
169 174 179 183
- XO XO XXX
5 Laura Rautanen 1988 VilppVei 174
169 174 179
- XO XX-
Women Triple Jump
1 Essi Lindgren 1990 ViipU 12.96 +0.3
12.90 X X 12.96 X X
+0.3 +1.1 +0.1 +0.3 +0.7 +1.3
2 Sanna Nygård 1988 VasaIS 12.64 +0.3
X X X X 12.64 X
+0.5 +1.4 +0.8 +1.1 +0.3 +0.7
3 Päivi Kasari 1987 JalasjJa 12.36 +0.9
11.83 X X 11.92 12.02 12.36
+0.5 +0.2 +0.8 +0.2 +1.5 +0.9
4 Liisa Naskali 1989 NokU 12.34 +0.5
X 12.25 X 12.17 12.19 12.34
+0.6 +0.7 +0.6 +0.7 +0.8 +0.5
5 Hanna-Maria Penttinen 1992 HKV 11.85 +0.6
X X X X 11.85 X
+0.6 +1.7 +0.1 +0.9 +0.6 -0.2
6 Maisa Halonen 1996 KuopRei 11.49 +0.4
X 11.38 11.49 11.26 X 11.42
+0.6 +1.3 +0.4 +1.4 +0.6 +0.5
Women Shot Put
1 Helena Engman SWE 17.38
16.72 17.34 16.88 X 16.80 17.38
2 Niina Kelo 1980 KeskiUYU 14.65
13.76 X 14.23 X 13.98 14.65
3 Minna-Marjatta Liimatainen 1993 AlajA 14.33
13.95 13.81 13.68 13.88 13.80 14.33
4 Katri Hirvonen 1990 JoensKa 14.09
X X 13.39 13.72 14.09 X
5 Sanna Kämäräinen 1986 LapinlVe 13.79
12.95 13.41 13.38 X 13.79 X
Women Discus Throw
1 Sanna Kämäräinen 1986 LapinlVe 54.06
51.21 51.62 52.26 X 54.06 51.97
2 Tanja Komulainen 1980 TampPy 53.64
53.64 X 52.76 51.36 X 53.11
3 Katri Hirvonen 1990 JoensKa 52.67
48.69 51.03 51.38 51.58 52.67 50.91
4 Niina Kelo 1980 KeskiUYU 48.71
48.71 X X 46.55 X 48.37
5 Kaisa Ilonen 1992 KangKi 45.10
X 43.88 X X 45.10 44.23
6 Sini Granholm 1990 TampU 44.96
X 44.96 X X 42.39 44.44
7 Milla Kelo 1978 KeskiUYU 40.56
40.56 40.02 X X X X